Privacy policy

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data (RGPD), it is reported that the personal data provided will be processed in a file called "Personal Data" with the following treatment:

1. RESPONSIBLE

Identity: BRANDING 1929, S.L.U.

Postal address: C / València, 229 Ppal. 08007 Barcelona

Telephone: 93 803 05 00

Contact: privacidad@escorpion.com

2. PURPOSES

The personal data provided will be processed by BRANDING 1929, S.L.U. that, depending on the products, services or functionalities you want to enjoy, you will need to process your personal data for the following purposes:

- Comply with and execute the contracted services

The treatment of your data is necessary for the execution of the contracted service that links us with you. The data you provide will be used to process, send and invoice the products purchased, as well as to manage possible returns once the purchase is made, manage requests for information on the availability of garments and send information about our products.

In order to place orders, each client will provide, voluntarily and under their responsibility, their personal data (name, surname, address, telephone number, billing information and form of payment), which must be true and accurate.

- Manage your registration as a Client Area user

In case you decide to register as a user in our Client Area, we need to process your data to identify you as a user of it and give you access to its different functionalities, products and services that are available to you as a registered user. You can cancel your user account by contacting us at privacidad@escorpion.com.

- Newsletter

As you subscribe to our Newsletter, we will process your data to manage your subscription and the sending of information about our products. Remember that you can unsubscribe from the Newsletter at any time through privacidad@escorpion.com.

- Promotional actions

By participating in any promotional action, you authorize us to process the data you provide us based on each promotional action and we can communicate it through various means such as social networks. In each promotional action in which you participate, you will have available the legal bases where we will provide you with more detailed information about the processing of your data.

- Respond to requests or requests made through our website

We only process the personal data that is strictly necessary to manage or resolve your request or request.

3. DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD

The term of conservation of your data will depend on the purposes for which we treat them:

- Comply with and execute the contracted services

We will process your data for the time necessary to manage the purchase of the products you have purchased, including possible returns or associated claims. As well as the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

For some of the services, personal data will be kept as long as you do not request its deletion.

- Registration as a Client Area user

We will process your data for as long as you maintain the status of a registered user, that is, as long as you do not request its deletion.

- Newsletter

We will process your data until you unsubscribe or cancel your subscription to the newsletter.

- Promotional actions

We will keep your personal data as long as you do not request its deletion.

- Requests or requests made through our website

We will keep your personal data for as long as necessary to attend to your request or request.

4. LEGITIMATION

The legal basis for the treatment of the data for the purposes is the consent that is requested from the User, without in any case the withdrawal of the same condition the execution of the contract for the provision of services:

- Comply with and execute the contracted services

The processing of your data is necessary for the execution of the sales contract that links us to you.

- Registration as a Client Area user

The treatment of your data is necessary for the execution of the terms that regulate the use of the Client Area. In order for you to register as a user, we need to process your personal data.

- Newsletter:

The legitimate basis for processing your data is the consent you give us when you request the subscription.

- Promotional actions:

The legitimate basis for treating your data is when you accept the legal bases to participate in any promotional action.

- Requests or requests made through our website

We consider that we have a legitimate interest to attend to your requests or inquiries that you raise with us.

5. RECIPIENTS

In order to fulfill the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, it is necessary to give access to your personal data to third parties who provide us with support in the services we offer you under their corresponding privacy conditions:

  • Commercial representatives of our brand
  • Providers of logistics, transportation and delivery services.
  • Suppliers and collaborators of services related to marketing and advertising.
  • Technology service providers.
  • Tax advisers.
  • Financial entities.

As well as in cases of legal requirements and / or public or private organizations for the correct development of the agreed service.

BRANDING 1929, S.L.U. uses data processing management software with servers located in the EU and they comply with their respective Data Protection regulations.

6. RIGHTS

You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether BRANDING 1929, S.L.U. we are treating personal data that concerns you, or not.

Likewise, you have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion or limitation of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data.

Likewise, you can exercise the right to data portability, as well as withdraw the consents provided at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you wish to make use of any of your rights, you can contact us by sending an email to privacidad@escorpion.com.

Finally, we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.

7. COOKIES

Branding 1929, SLU uses cookies that are necessary for the proper functioning of the website. These can be removed and / or blocked but parts of the site will stop working. By accessing the Web, the user will be informed of the use and receipt of Cookies requesting their consent if necessary in the navigation. The user can configure their browser preventing the treatment of cookies.

When accessing the portal www.escopion.com and / or its Registered User Area, the editor of the Web Portal may use cookies, being able to collect user information such as visits made, in which areas, date of visit, duration of the visit. visit, etc. But in no case does this information allow the personal identification of the user with name and surname.

By using this website, the user consents to the processing of the data collected through cookies by Google Analytics, Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest for the purposes indicated above.

8. CONFIDENTIALITY

Branding 1929, S.L.U. will treat the User's data at all times in an absolutely confidential manner and keeping the mandatory duty of secrecy regarding them, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations, adopting the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee security. of your data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed.

9. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Branding 1929, S.L.U. reserves the right to review its Privacy Policy at the time it deems appropriate, in which case we will notify you of the change in question when it is significant for your privacy, so that you can review the changes, assess them and, where appropriate , oppose or unsubscribe from any service or functionality.

In any case, we ask that you regularly check this privacy statement to read the most recent version of the Privacy Policy of Branding 1929, S.L.U. in case there were minor changes.